PDA

View Full Version : Prespective


sita4ram
04-09-2003, 09:57 AM
How do you correct the prespective in PS? I think I used to know that one, but somehow it escaped. (I dont wanna use KPT)

Madness
04-09-2003, 12:01 PM
You can only do it to a layer (not background)

menu EDIT - transform - perspective (or any other transformation that applies)

sita4ram
04-10-2003, 06:04 AM
Thanks a lot. you saved some of my photos :)